HTML3 Problems on Number System For SSC CGL, CHSL, BANKS Repeatedquestions

Problems on Number System For SSC CGL, CHSL, BANKS



Q. Product of two consecutive odd numbers is 6723. Find the square root of smallest number ?

a. 49
b. 43
c. 9
d. 11



View Answer - Correct Answer is C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Q. Product of two consecutive Even Numbers is 6888. Find the sqaure of largest number?

a. 5456
b. 7056
c. 3245
d. 2025



View Answer - Correct Answer is B : 7056
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Q. Product of two consecutive number is 5256 . Find sum of both number ?

a. 145
b. 79
c. 135
d. 195



View Answer - Correct Answer is A : 145
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Q. What is 309 times 323?

a. 9804
b. 99807
c. 96542
d. 67584



View Answer - Correct Answer is B : 99807
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q.Sum of square of two consective even numbers is 1060. Find smallest number?

a. 22
b. 24
c. 26
d. 18




View Answer - Correct Answer is A : 22
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Q.Sum of digits of two digit number is 15 and difference of digits is 3. Find Product of digits?

a. 51
b. 58
c. 63
d. 54



View Answer - Correct Answer is D : 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Q. Difference of two two-digit number is 18. Four times the second number is 18 more than thrice the first number. Find the sum of both numbers?

a. 162
b. 165
c. 89
d. 48




View Answer - Correct Answer is A : 162
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Q. A number when five times multiply by itself becomes 3125. Find number??

a. 5
b. 6
c. 7
d. 15



View Answer - Correct Answer is A : 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Q. When 3626 divided by square of a number and remainder multiplied by 32 answer so obtained is 2368. Find number??

a. 5
b. 14
c. 7
d. 13



View Answer - Correct Answer is C : 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Q. Product of two Consecutive prime numbers is 3127. Find largest number ?

a. 59
b. 57
c. 53
d. 55



View Answer - Correct Answer is A : 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Q. Five bells begin to toll together at intervals of 9seconds, 6seconds, 4seconds, 10seconds and *seconds. How many times will they toll together in the span of 1hour(Excluding the toll at the start) ?

a. 5
b. 8
c. 10
d. None



View Answer - Correct Answer is A : 5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
HTML tutorial

No comments:

Post a Comment